Access Keys:

 
 
Woods Primary School, Magherafelt

Latest Photographs

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bawn Bunnies
 

Welcome

A very warm welcome to our site. We hope that this website will contribute to us being an accessible and informative school whilst also providing us with the opportunity to share some of the wonderful things that go on in our School.

We are very proud of our school and confident that we are able to offer a happy, caring and stimulating learning environment. We hope you enjoy visiting our website which gives you a glimpse of the exciting education we offer our children.

If you require further information or would like to visit our wonderful school, please contact the school office.

Yours sincerely,

D. R. Hutchinson (Mr)

(Principal)

Upcoming Events...

Wednesday, 21st February 2018
Netball P5-P7(boys & girls) (2.30-3.30)
Scripture Union P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thursday, 22nd February 2018
Senior Choir P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson-Fitness & Physical Movement P1/2 (9.45am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Friday, 23rd February 2018
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Monday, 26th February 2018
Hockey Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Art Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Eco Club - P4/5 (2.40-3.30pm)
Tuesday, 27th February 2018
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wednesday, 28th February 2018
Netball P5-P7(boys & girls) (2.30-3.30)
Scripture Union P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thursday, 1st March 2018
Senior Choir P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson-Fitness & Physical Movement P1/2 (9.45am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Friday, 2nd March 2018
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Monday, 5th March 2018
Hockey Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Art Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Eco Club - P4/5 (2.40-3.30pm)
Tuesday, 6th March 2018
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
 
 
 
 
Crispy Catch
The Craic\'d Pot Coffee House
Bawn Pantry
Baby boutique
http://richhilltyres.co.uk/
http://www.nc-engineering.com/
lock
Tats-and-Tails
ronnie DALZELL
CGEmbroideryandprint
cr coach
The Gally
DAL BED
Hunters Supermarket
Killeen Hardware
RM Improvements
WOOLSEY CONCRETE
W Smyth Accident Repairs