Access Keys:

 
 
Woods Primary School, Magherafelt

Calendar

September 2018 October 2018 November 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mon 1
After School Clubs (6weeks) (2.40-3.30pm)
Senior Choir Rehearsals P4-P7 (2.40-3.30pm)
Tue 2
Police Visit to P2 (11am)
SPONSORED WALK IN GOSFORD P3-P7 (10am)
Healthy Kidz Football coaching (P1-2 (1.30-2.30) KS2 2.30-3.30)
Football Coaching P1/2 & P5-P7 (1.30-2.30 & 2.30-3.30pm)
Wed 3
Music Makers - ALL P5/6 pupils (9-9.40am)
Hockey with Christine P3-P5 (1-2.30pm)
P6/7 Fitness Club (2.40-3.30pm)
P4/5 Cookery Club (2.40-3.30pm)
After School Clubs (6weeks) (2.40-3.30pm)
Thu 4
Whole school Assembly - Visiting Minister (9am)
Aaron Nelson Physical Fitness P1/2 (9.30am )
Ulster Scots -Scottish Dancing P4-P7 (1-2.30pm)
P4/5 Art Attack Club (2.40-3.30pm)
P6/7 Eco Club (2.40-3.30pm)
After School Clubs (6weeks) (2.40-3.30pm)
Fri 5
Poetry Workshop at Navan Centre (P5-P7) (9.45-12.00)
Hockey with Christine (1-1.45pm)
Sat 6

Sun 7

Mon 8
After School Clubs (6weeks) (2.40-3.30pm)
Senior Choir Rehearsals P4-P7 (2.40-3.30pm)
Tue 9
SHARED Education P1/2 Autumn Walk - Gosford (10am)
Healthy Kidz Football coaching (P1-2 (1.30-2.30) KS2 2.30-3.30)
Football Coaching P1/2 & P5-P7 (1.30-2.30 & 2.30-3.30pm)
Wed 10
Music Makers - ALL P5/6 pupils (9-9.40am)
Hockey with Christine P3-P5 (1-2.30pm)
P4/5 Cookery Club (2.40-3.30pm)
After School Clubs (6weeks) (2.40-3.30pm)
Good News Club (Gareth/Lindsey Gwynne) (2.40-3.30pm)
P6/7 Fitness Club (2.40-3.30pm)
Thu 11
Whole school Assembly - Visiting Minister (9am)
Aaron Nelson Physical Fitness P1/2 (9.30am )
Ulster Scots -Scottish Dancing P4-P7 (1-2.30pm)
P6/7 Eco Club (2.40-3.30pm)
P4/5 Art Attack Club (2.40-3.30pm)
After School Clubs (6weeks) (2.40-3.30pm)
Fri 12
Hockey with Christine (1-1.45pm)
Sat 13

Sun 14

Mon 15
Senior Choir Rehearsals P4-P7 (2.40-3.30pm)
Tue 16
Healthy Kidz Football coaching (P1-2 (1.30-2.30) KS2 2.30-3.30)
Wed 17
Harvest Service & Shoebox Donations (9.30am )
Jeanie Graham - PDMU with P6/7 (1pm)
Hockey with Christine P3-P5 (1-2.30pm)
Good News Club (Gareth/Lindsey Gwynne) (2.40-3.30pm)
P4/5 Cookery Club (2.40-3.30pm)
P6/7 Fitness Club (2.40-3.30pm)
Thu 18
Whole school Assembly - Visiting Minister (9am)
Aaron Nelson Physical Fitness P1/2 (9.30am )
P6/7 Eco Club (2.40-3.30pm)
P4/5 Art Attack Club (2.40-3.30pm)
Fri 19
Hockey with Christine (1-1.45pm)
Sat 20

Sun 21

Mon 22
Parent Interviews (see indiv. times) (All children home 1.30 all week & NO buses or clubs)
Tue 23
Paths Visit from Barnardos P1/2
Parent Interviews (see indiv. times) (All children home 1.30 all week & NO buses or clubs)
Wed 24
Parent Interviews (see indiv. times) (All children home 1.30 all week & NO buses or clubs)
Music Makers - ALL P5/6 pupils (9-9.40am)
Thu 25
Parent Interviews (see indiv. times) (All children home 1.30 all week & NO buses or clubs)
Whole school Assembly - Visiting Minister (9am)
Aaron Nelson Physical Fitness P1/2 (9.30am )
Fri 26
Parent Interviews (see indiv. times) (All children home 1.30 all week & NO buses or clubs)
Jumble Sale (9.30am)
Sat 27

Sun 28

Mon 29
School Closed -half term
Tue 30
School Closed -half term
Wed 31
School Closed -half term

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar