Access Keys:

 
 
Woods Primary School, Magherafelt
Royal Wedding Event photos now under latest news | Morecambe Residential News uploaded NOW!
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

April 2018 May 2018 June 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Tue 1
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 2
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
Thu 3
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 4
Visit to St. Peter's PS - p6/7 workshop (9am)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 5

Sun 6

Mon 7

Tue 8
REVISION WEEK
OPUS Photographer visit - P7 Leavers Pack (8.40am)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 9
P6/7 Tree planting at Greenmount Farm (9.30am)
REVISION WEEK
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 10
REVISION WEEK
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 11
REVISION WEEK
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 12

Sun 13

Mon 14
Standardised Tests in Numeracy & Lireracy (P2-P7)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 15
Standardised Tests in Numeracy & Lireracy (P2-P7)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 16
Standardised Tests in Numeracy & Lireracy (P2-P7)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 17
Standardised Tests in Numeracy & Lireracy (P2-P7)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 18
Standardised Tests in Numeracy & Lireracy (P2-P7)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 19

Sun 20

Mon 21
Class Tests Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 22
Class Tests Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 23
Class Tests Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 24
Class Tests Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 25
Class Tests all week
Class Tests Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 26

Sun 27

Mon 28

Tue 29
Staff Dev. Day (School Closed)
Wed 30
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 31
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
R.E. Visitation by local ministers (9.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar