Access Keys:

 
 
Woods Primary School, Magherafelt
OPEN NIGHT Wednesday 28th November (6-8pm) Principal’s Address (6.45pm), Santa’s Grotto, refreshments, Choir, craft stalls, visit P1 & Bawn Bunnies Open/working classrooms...
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

February 2018 March 2018 April 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thu 1
School Closed -adverse weather
Fri 2
SCHOOL CLOSED-ADVERSE WEATHER
Sat 3

Sun 4

Mon 5
Art Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Hockey Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Eco Club - P4/5 (2.40-3.30pm)
Tue 6
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 7
Scripture Union P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Netball P5-P7(boys & girls) (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 8
Senior Choir P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson-Fitness & Physical Movement P1/2 (9.45am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 9
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 10

Sun 11

Mon 12
Hockey Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Art Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Eco Club - P4/5 (2.40-3.30pm)
Tue 13
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 14
Scripture Union P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Netball P5-P7(boys & girls) (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
Rugby P6/7 - Harry Doyle (11am-12pm)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 15
Senior Choir P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson-Fitness & Physical Movement P1/2 (9.45)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 16
Exceptional Closure
Sat 17

Sun 18

Mon 19
St. Patrick's Day Holiday
Tue 20
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 21
Netball P5-P7(boys & girls) (2.40-3.30)
Scripture Union P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
Rugby P6/7 - Harry Doyle (11am-12pm)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 22
Senior Choir P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson-Fitness & Physical Movement P1/2 (9.45)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 23
CONCERN cheque presentation (9am)
Stranmillis College Students last day
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 24

Sun 25

Mon 26
Dairy Council P5-P7 (10.45am)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 27
STEM Challenge - St. Paul's, Newry
Burns Soccer - Week 9 (1.30/2.40pm)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 28
School Closes & Bus available (11am)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
Rugby P6/7 - Harry Doyle (11am-12pm)
Thu 29
Easter Holidays
Fri 30
Easter Holidays
Sat 31


Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar