Access Keys:

 
 
Woods Primary School, Magherafelt

Calendar

January 2018 February 2018 March 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thu 1
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 2
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 3

Sun 4

Mon 5
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 6
Heart Start 1st Aid (P4-P7) with Mark Wilson (9am-10.30am)
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Welcome ETI (8.45am)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 7
PSNI Community Team Visit (9am-Noon)
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 8
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 9
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 10

Sun 11

Mon 12
Parent Interviews all chn home 1.30pm ((See appointment time))
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
No school bus (1.30pm)
Tue 13
Parent Interviews all chn home 1.30pm ((See appointment time))
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
No school bus (1.30pm)
Wed 14
Half Term Holiday
Thu 15
Half Term Holiday
Fri 16
Half Term Holiday
Sat 17

Sun 18

Mon 19

Tue 20
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 21
Netball P5-P7(boys & girls) (2.40-3.30)
Scripture Union P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 22
Senior Choir P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson-Fitness & Physical Movement P1/2 (9.45am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 23
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 24

Sun 25

Mon 26
Art Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Hockey Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Eco Club - P4/5 (2.40-3.30pm)
Tue 27
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 28
Scripture Union P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Netball P5-P7(boys & girls) (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar