Access Keys:

 
 
Woods Primary School, Magherafelt
Health, Safety & Well-Being Week 5th-9th February! | Supporting Our Website Don't forget to visit our sponsors at the bottom of our school website Homepage and support them as they support us, thank you.
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

January 2018 February 2018 March 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thu 1
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 2
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 3

Sun 4

Mon 5
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 6
Heart Start 1st Aid (P4-P7) with Mark Wilson (9am-10.30am)
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 7
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
PSNI Community Team Visit (9am-Noon)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 8
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 9
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 10

Sun 11

Mon 12
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 13
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 14
Half Term Holiday
Thu 15
Half Term Holiday
Fri 16
Half Term Holiday
Sat 17

Sun 18

Mon 19
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Teacher Led After School Clubs (2.40-3.30pm)
Tue 20
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 21
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 22
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 23
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 24

Sun 25

Mon 26
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Teacher Led After School Clubs (2.40-3.30pm)
Tue 27
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 28
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar