Access Keys:

 
 
Woods Primary School, Magherafelt
March Website Visits Our School Website had 2189 hits in the month of March. Thank you and keep visiting in April.
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

January 2018 February 2018 March 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thu 1
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 2
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 3

Sun 4

Mon 5
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 6
Welcome ETI (8.45am)
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Heart Start 1st Aid (P4-P7) with Mark Wilson (9am-10.30am)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 7
PSNI Community Team Visit (9am-Noon)
AWARE Wellness Evening - Everybody Welcome! (7pm)
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 8
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 9
Health and Well-Being Themed Week
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 10

Sun 11

Mon 12
Parent Interviews all chn home 1.30pm ((See appointment time))
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
No school bus (1.30pm)
Tue 13
Parent Interviews all chn home 1.30pm ((See appointment time))
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
No school bus (1.30pm)
Wed 14
Half Term Holiday
Thu 15
Half Term Holiday
Fri 16
Half Term Holiday
Sat 17

Sun 18

Mon 19

Tue 20
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 21
Netball P5-P7(boys & girls) (2.40-3.30)
Scripture Union P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 22
Senior Choir P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson-Fitness & Physical Movement P1/2 (9.45am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 23
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 24

Sun 25

Mon 26
Hockey Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Art Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Eco Club - P4/5 (2.40-3.30pm)
Tue 27
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 28
Scripture Union P4-P7 (2.40-3.30)
Netball P5-P7(boys & girls) (2.40-3.30)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar