Access Keys:

 
 
Woods Primary School, Magherafelt

Calendar

December 2017 January 2018 February 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mon 1

Tue 2

Wed 3

Thu 4
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 5
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 6

Sun 7

Mon 8
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 9
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 10
*Deadline for P1 Applications* (Noon)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 11
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 12
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 13

Sun 14

Mon 15
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 16
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 17
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 18
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 19
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 20

Sun 21

Mon 22
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 23
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 24
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 25
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 26
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 27

Sun 28

Mon 29
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 30
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 31
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar