Access Keys:

 
 
Woods Primary School, Magherafelt
Health, Safety & Well-Being Week 5th-9th February! | Supporting Our Website Don't forget to visit our sponsors at the bottom of our school website Homepage and support them as they support us, thank you.
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

December 2017 January 2018 February 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mon 1

Tue 2

Wed 3

Thu 4
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 5
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 6

Sun 7

Mon 8
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 9
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 10
*Deadline for P1 Applications* (Noon)
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 11
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 12
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 13

Sun 14

Mon 15
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 16
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 17
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 18
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 19
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 20

Sun 21

Mon 22
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 23
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 24
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Thu 25
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am)
Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am)
Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Fri 26
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Sat 27

Sun 28

Mon 29
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Tue 30
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm)
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)
Wed 31
Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am)
Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am)
P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm )
After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar